Skip to content ↓

KNAPHILL LOWER SCHOOL

Federated with Knaphill School

                       Miss E. Baird
             Assistant Federation                                 Headteacher
Teaching, Learning &Assessment
                 Miss J. Concannon
          
Federation Headteacher
 Miss L . Daly 
Deputy Federation Headteacher

 

                  Mrs D. Parker
 
Federation Business Manager
Mrs R. Chereau
Federation Inclusion Leader

 

 

                  Mrs L. Estall                                Federation Finance                                  Assistant
                     Mrs S. Proctor
      
Senior School Assistant
  Mrs M. Hague
School Assistant

 

 

 

 

                         Miss P. Evans
                                 Year 2
                     Seal Class Teacher
         Miss R. Stockwell
                Year 2 Leader
     Penguin Class Teacher
Mr O. Sibley
Year 2
Dolphin Class Teacher

     

          Mrs E. Abbot-Cole
               
Year 1 Leader
     Hedgehog Class Teacher
           Mrs K. Neumann
                         Year 1
    Squirrel Class  Teacher
Miss G. Ryan
Year 1
Rabbit Class Teacher

 

                 Miss B. Rose
                     Reception
      Dragonfly Class Teacher
                     Thurs - Fri
                   Miss A. Collier
           
Early Years Leader
     Butterfly Class Teacher
 Mrs B. Everitt
Reception
Dragonfly Class Teacher
 Mon - Wed
             Miss D. O'Donoghue
                        
Reception
          Ladybird Class Teacher
    Mrs J. Milne-Home
      Nursery Teacher

 

           Mrs S Macnamee
                  PPA Teacher
Mrs A Keyser
PPA Teacher

 

 

                   Mr T. McGill
            Nursery Assistant
                     Mrs N. Duddy
                Nursery Assistant
Mrs G. Cobbett
Nursery Assistant

 

                         Mrs M. Hull
                         
Reception
                Teaching Assistant
           Mrs H. Boothman
                    
Reception
          Teaching Assistant
Miss L. Roe
Reception
Teaching Assistant

 

                         Mrs S. Frost
                              Year 1
      Teaching Assistant/ELSA
                          
                  Miss M. Macdonald
                                Year 1
                   Teaching Assistant
TBA
Year 1
Teaching Assistant

 

                     Mrs L. Young
                             Year 2
              Teaching Assistant              
                  Mrs J. English
                            Year 2
            Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. Benstead
Year 2
Teaching Assistant

 

 

                Mrs M. Howard
                       T/A (EAL)
                   Mrs A. Hankin
                     T/A (SEND)
MrsV. DeOliveira
T/A (SEND)

 

                Mrs D Simmons
                       T/A (SEND)
 Mrs P. Beech
 T/A (SEND)

 

                      Mr C. Richards
                            Caretaker
                     Mrs J Barber
                    ICT Technician
Mr N. Hankin
Premises Manager