Skip to content ↓

KNAPHILL LOWER SCHOOL

Federated with Knaphill School

Senior Leadership Team

Miss J. Concannon - Federation Headteacher

Miss L. Daly - Deputy Federation Headteacher

Miss E. Baird - Assistant Federation Headteacher

Mrs D. Parker - Federation Business Manager

SENCo

Mrs R. Chereau - Federation Inclusion Leader

Office Team

Mrs S. Proctor - Senior School Assistant

Mrs M. Hague - School Assistant

Mrs L. Estall  - Federation Finance Assistant

Year 2 Team

Miss R. Stockwell - Year 2 Leader - Penguin Class Teacher

Mr O. Sibley - Year 2 - Dolphin Class Teacher

Miss P. Evans - Year 2 - Seal Class Teacher

Mrs J. English - Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Benstead - Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Young - Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Mrs E. Abbot-Cole - Year 1 Leader - Hedgehog Class Teacher

Mrs J. Jordan - Year 1 - Rabbit Class Teacher (Mon, Tues, Weds & Fri)

Mrs K. Trice - Year 1 - Rabbit Class Teacher (Thurs)

Miss A. Kell - Year 1 - Squirrel Class Teacher

Miss S. Frost - Year 1 Teaching Assistant/ELSA

Miss E. Neumann - Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss M. McDonald - Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Reception Team

Mrs B. Everitt - EYFS Leader - Dragonfly Class Teacher (Mon - Weds)

Miss B. Rose - Reception - Dragonfly Class Teacher (Thurs - Fri)

Mrs J. Milne-Home - Reception - Butterfly Class Teacher

Miss E. Lea - Reception - Ladybird Class Teacher

Miss L. Roe - Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs H. Boothman - Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs D. Simmons - Reception Teaching Assistant

Nursery Team

Miss E. Wisdom - Nursery Teacher (Mon - Thurs)

Mrs A. Keyser - Nursery Teacher (Fri)

Mrs G. Cobbett - Nursery Nurse

Mr T. McGill - Nursery Assistant

Mrs N. Duddy - Nursery Assistant

PPA/SEND/EAL

Mrs S. McNamee - PPA Teacher

Mrs A. Hankin - Teaching Assistant/SEND

Mrs P. Beech - Teaching Assistant/SEND

Mrs M. Howard - Teaching Assistant/SEND

Premises Team

Mr N. Hankin - Premises Manager

Mr C. Richards - Caretaker

ICT

Mrs J. Barber - ICT Technician